Table Booking, Events & Tours
SELECT BOOKING TYPE:
EVENTS CALENDAR
MARCH
Wed 20
7:30pm - 10:00pm: Quiz Night with Gregor Book
Sun 24
3:00pm - 5:00pm: Sunday Session:Betty Bluegrass Book
Wed 27
7:30pm - 10:00pm: Quiz Night with Gregor Book
Sun 31
3:00pm - 5:00pm: Sunday Session: Carl Marah Book
APRIL
Wed 3
7:30pm - 10:00pm: Quiz Night with Gregor Book
Sun 7
3:00pm - 5:00pm: Live Jazz Music Book
Sun 14
3:00pm - 5:00pm: Sunday Session: Carl Marah Book
Sun 21
4:00pm - 5:30pm: Sunday Session: Jed Potts Book
Sun 28
3:00pm - 5:00pm: Sunday Session: Betty Bluegrass Book
MAY
Sun 12
4:00pm - 5:30pm: Sunday Session: Jed Potts Book
EURO 2024 FIXTURES
We'll be showing all the Euro 2024 matches that take place during our opening hours on the big screen in our Taproom. Book early to make sure you get a table.
JUNE
Fri 14
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Germany vs Scotland Book
Sat 15
2:00pm - 4:00pm: Hungary vs Switzerland Book
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Spain vs Croatia Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Italy vs Albania Book
Sun 16
2:00pm - 4:00pm: Play-off winner A vs Netherlands Book
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Slovenia vs Denmark Book
Sun 16
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Serbia vs England Book
Wed 19
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Germany vs Hungary Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Scotland vs Switzerland Book
Thu 20
2:00pm - 4:00pm: Slovenia vs Serbia Book
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Denmark vs England Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Spain vs Italy Book
Fri 21
2:00pm - 4:00pm: Slovakia vs Play-off winner B Book
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Play-off winner A vs Austria Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Netherlands vs France Book
Sat 22
2:00pm - 4:00pm: Play-off winner C vs Czechia Book
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Turkey vs Portugal Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Belgium vs Romania Book
Sun 23
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Scotland vs Hungary Book
JULY
Sat 29
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Group A Second Place vs Group B Second Place Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Group A Winner vs Group C Second Place Book
Sun 30
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Group C Winner vs Third Place Group D/E/F Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Group B Winner vs Third Place Group A/D/E/F Book
Fri 5
5:00pm - 7:00pm: Quarter-Final Book
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Quarter-Final Book
Wed 10
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Semi-Finalist 3 vs Semi-Finalist 4 Book
Sun 14
8:00pm - 10:00pm: Semi-Final 1 Winner vs Semi-Final 2 Winner Book